KKR Vs PBKS Live Streaming IPL 2021: Live Match Online

- Advertisement -

KKR vs PBKS Live Streaming IPL 2021: Live Match Online - You can watch the live telecast of this match on various channels of Star Sports Network. You can watch the live streaming of this match on Hotstar. You can also stay connected with LiveTimesNews.com for live updates.

- Advertisement -

Must Read

Rajendra Choudharyhttps://livetimesnews.com
Rajendra Choudhary is The Founder & CEO of Live Times Media Pvt. Since 2019 He Started his Digital Journey and Built a Victory in The Media and Education Industry with over 5 Websites and Blogs.

KKR Vs PBKS Live Streaming IPL 2021: As the race for the IPL 2021 qualifiers heats up, the Kolkata Knight Riders and Punjab Kings will face off at the Dubai International Stadium tomorrow night, with the latter finding themselves in a do-or-die situation. The Punjab Kings are sixth in the table with 8 points from 11 matches and another defeat will end their hopes for playoffs. On the other hand, KKR will seek to cement its position in the top four by securing another win.

KKR Vs PBKS Live Streaming IPL 2021:

MI vs PBKS Watch Live Streaming Online Today IPL 2021

The match will take place between KKR and Punjab Kings at Dubai International Stadium in Dubai. The match will start at 7:30 PM IST. Ejaculation time is 7:00 pm.

Live coverage of the match can be watched on various Star Sports channels Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 3 and Star Sports 3 HD.

Online live broadcast of the match will be available on Hotstar. You can also check out live commentary, scorecard and the latest updates for this IPL 2021 match on livetimesnews.com.

KKR 4th and PBKS 6th in points table: Speaking of points table, KKR is fourth with 10 points after winning 5 out of 11 matches. On the other hand, Punjab Kings won 4 out of 11 matches and lost 7 times. They occupy sixth place in the points table with 8 points.

Rudra Thandavam Full Movie Download in Tamilrockers 2021

KKR Vs PBKS Live Streaming IPL 2021
KKR Vs PBKS Live Streaming IPL 2021

Head to head record in favor of KKR: Speaking of head-to-head confrontation, the two teams have met before that 28 times. Among them, Kolkata won 19 times, while the Punjab team managed to win only 9 times. Also in this season, the Kolkata Knight Riders handily defeated the Punjab Kings in the first leg match.

IPL 2021 – PBKS Qualifying Chance: Punjab Kings, the permanent IPL winners, are at the sixth position in the IPL points table. They have 8 points from 11 matches and have slipped once again. Still in contention but with the rider. KKR Vs PBKS Live Streaming IPL 2021. In all three remaining matches – they have to win in style and by a big margin to qualify for the playoffs – today they play as KKR at 7.30pm

IPL 2021 Teams Points Table

No.TeamsPlayedWonLostN/RPointsNRR
1Chennai Super Kings1192018+1.002
2Delhi Capitals1183016+0.562
3Royal Challengers Bangalore1174014-0.200
4Kolkata Knight Riders1156010+0.363
5Mumbai Indians1156010-0.453
6Punjab Kings114708-0.288
7Rajasthan Royals114708-0.468
8Sunrisers Hyderabad112904-0.490
KKR Vs PBKS Live Streaming IPL 2021

PBKS updated squad – KKR vs PBKS LIVE – Chris Gayle Pulls Out

KL Rahul (Captain), Mayank Agarwal, Nicholas Pooran (wk), Mandeep Singh, Sarfaraz Khan, Deepak Hooda, Prabhsimran Singh, Mohammed Shami, Chris Jordan, Darshan Nalkande, Ravi Bishnoi, Murugan Ashwin, Arshdeep Singh, Harpreet Brar, Ishan Porel, Moises Henriques, Shahrukh Khan, Pratyush Singh, Jalaj Saxena, Nathan Ellis, Adil Rashid, Aiden Markram

Chris Gayle Pulls Out

KKR Vs PBKS Live Streaming IPL 2021
KKR Vs PBKS Live Streaming IPL 2021

KKR vs PBKS Vivo IPL 2021 Match 45 Probable XIs:

Kolkata Knight Riders: Shubman Gill, Venkatesh Iyer, Rahul Tripathi, Eoin Morgan (C), Nitish Rana, Dinesh Karthik (wk), Sunil Narine, Tim Southee, Lockie Ferguson, Sandeep Warrier, Varun Chakravarthy

Bench: Pawan Negi. Shakib Al Hassan, Ben Cutting

Punjab Kings: KL Rahul (C & wk), Mayank Agarwal/Mandeep Singh, Chris Gayle, Aiden Markram, Nicholas Pooran, Deepak Hooda, Harpreet Brar, Nathan Ellis, Mohammed Shami, Ravi Bishnoi, Arshdeep Singh

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

More Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisement -

Latest Article